OFFICE OF THE SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT
SOCORRO V. DELA ROSA
Schools Division Superintendent
CECILE C. FERRO, CESO IV
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
ATTY. NORLITO JR. P. AGUNDAY
Attorney III
(Legal Unit)
JENNIFER B. METICA
Information Technology Officer I
(ICT Unit)
Information Technology Officer I
(ICT Unit)
OFFICE OF THE SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT
Unit/Section Heads
EVA S. TOLENTINO
Administrative Officer V
(Administrative Office)
MARICHELLE B. LLAVE
Administrative Officer IV (Personnel)
ANGELO JAMES O. AGUINALDE
Accountant III
CRISTINA T. BARRAMEDA
Administrative Officer IV (Supply)
MA. CIELO C. TUBALE
Administrative Officer V
(Budget)
CHERIE V. PEREZ
Administrative Officer IV (Records)
CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
ROMEL G. PETAJEN
Chief Education Supervisor
(Curriculum Implementation Division)
GINA L. CUSTODIO
Education Program Supervisor
(Private Schools)
Education Program Supervisor
(Private Schools)
FRANKIE T. TURALDE
Education Program Supervisor
(MAPEH)
JEZRAHEL T. OMADTO
Education Program Supervisor
(Science)
Education Program Supervisor
(Science)
AMELIA C. CABRERA
Education Program Supervisor
(TLE)
Education Program Supervisor
(TLE)
CYNTHIA T. SONEJA
Education Program Supervisor
(Araling Panlipunan)
Education Program Supervisor
(Araling Panlipunan)
NINO GERARD CENETA
Education Program Supervisor
(Mathematics)
GINA B. PANTINO
Education Program Supervisor
Education Program Supervisor
(English)
MA. GINA M. TEMPLONUEVO
Education Program Suervisor
(Filipino)
Education Program Suervisor
(Filipino)
JESSLYN T. TAWAY
Education Program Supervisor
(LRMDS)
MARIVIC T. CAMACHO
Education Program Supervisor
(EsP)
PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
SCHOOL GOVERNANCE AND OPERATIONS DIVISION
MARY JEAN S. ROMERO
Chief Education Supervisor
Chief Education Supervisor
(School Governance and Operation Division)
AROLINE T. BORJA
Education Program Supervisor
-
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Planning & Research)
SARAH S. CHIONG
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Monitoring & Evaluation)
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Monitoring & Evaluation)
DR. KRISTINE G. SANTELICES
Medical Officer II
(School Health and Nutrition Unit)
MARIFE BREQUILLO
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Social Mobilization & Networking)
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Social Mobilization & Networking)
ROGER MATIENZO
Engineer III
Engineer III
(Physical Facilities)
CAROL P. GIL
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Human Resource Development)