Go to content
OFFICE OF THE SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT
SUSAN S. COLLANO
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Officer-In-Charge
Office of the Schools Division Superintendent
MA. LUISA T. DELA ROSA
Assistant Schools Division Suprerintendent

ATTY. NORLITO JR. P. AGUNDAY
Attorney III


JENNIFER B. METICA
Information Technology Officer I
(IT)


OFFICE OF THE SCHOOLS DIVISION SUPERINTENDENT
Unit/Section Heads

EVA S. TOLENTINO
Administrative Officer V
(Admin.)



MARICHELLE B. LLAVE
Administrative Officer IV (Personnel)


Angelo James O. Aguinalda
Accountant III


CRISTINA T. BARRAMEDA
Administrative Officer IV (Supply)


MA. CIELO C. TUBALE
Administrative Officer V
(Budget)



-----
Administrative Officer IV (Records)



CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION

ROMEL G. PETAJEN
Chief Education Supervisor
(Curriculum Implementation Division)

GINA L. CUSTODIO
Education Program Supervisor
(Private Schools)

FRANKIE T. TURALDE
Education Program Supervisor
(ESP)

JEZRAHEL T. OMADTO
Education Program Supervisor
(Science)
AMELIA C. CABRERA
Education Program Supervisor
(TLE)
CYNTHIA T. SONEJA
Education Program Supervisor
(Araling Panlipunan)

NINO GERARD CENETA
Education Program Supervisor
(Mathematics)

GINA B. PANTINO
Education Program Supervisor
(English)
MA. GINA M. TEMPLONUEVO
Education Program Suervisor
(Filipino)

JESSLYN T. TAWAY
Education Program Supervisor
(LRMDS)


NELSON T. SICIO
Education Program Supervisor
(MAPEH)

EDGAR RIMA
In-Charge of EPP of EPP/TLE(Elem & JHS)

PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
NOE M. VILLMARTIN
OIC-PSDS (Bagamanoc North)

NIEVA DJ. TUIBEO
OIC-PSDS(Bagamanoc South)


JOSE T. ARCILLA
OIC-PSDS(Baras North & South)


MIGUELITO RODRIGUEZ
PSDS(Bato East)


ARNOLD M. VALLEDOR
OIC-PSDS (Bato West)


DELFIN DE LEON
PSDS(Caramoran North & South)


HENRY MARIN
PSDS (Gigmoto)


NELSON ISORENA
PSDS (Pandan East & West)


BRENDA VILLAREY
PSDS(Panganiban)

-------
PSDS (San Andres East)


RUTH P. SORRERA
OIC-PSDS (San Andres West)


TIMMY T. ALCANTARA
OIC-PSDS (San Miguel North)


BELEN TAPAS
PSDS (San Miguel South)
CLARISSA MAGDARAOG
OIC-PSDS (Viga East)

JOSELITO RUIZ
OIC-PSDS (Viga West)


ELIAS ABUNDO
PSDS (Virac North)


MERLY GONZALES
PSDS (Virac South)


SCHOOL GOVERNANCE AND OPERATIONS DIVISION
MARY JEAN S. ROMERO
Chief Education Supervisor
(School Governance and Operation Division)
AROLINE T. BORJA
Education Program Supervisor

ANJO G. TUGAY
Senior Education Program Specialist
SARAH S. CHIONG
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Monitoring & Evaluation)
DR. KRISTINE G. SANTELICES
Medical Officer II
(School Health and Nutrition Unit)

MARIFE BREQUILLO
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Social Mobilization & Networking)

ROGER MATIENZO
Engineer III
(Physical Facilities)

------

Senior Education Program Specialist
(Youth Formation and Development)

------
Senior Education Program Specialist
(Human Resource Development)

Back to content